Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
From Summertime Saga Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flies that don't fly icon.png]] | | [[File:Flies that don't fly icon.png]] | ||
| − | | Flies that | + | | Flies that don’t fly |
| Look at dipterae. | | Look at dipterae. | ||
| Look through the microscope in the [[School|science classroom]]. | | Look through the microscope in the [[School|science classroom]]. | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[File:Hoes before bros icon.png]] | | [[File:Hoes before bros icon.png]] | ||
| Hoes before bros | | Hoes before bros | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of June’s story. |
| Not implemented yet. | | Not implemented yet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Microwaved Apple | | Microwaved Apple | ||
| Find the microwaved apple. | | Find the microwaved apple. | ||
| − | | Open the microwave oven in the [[School| | + | | Open the microwave oven in the [[School|teachers’ lounge]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:World War III icon.png]] | | [[File:World War III icon.png]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[File:Bros before hoes icon.png]] | | [[File:Bros before hoes icon.png]] | ||
| Bros before hoes | | Bros before hoes | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Erik’s story. |
| Not implemented yet. | | Not implemented yet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cedric got nothing on you icon.png]] | | [[File:Cedric got nothing on you icon.png]] | ||
| Cedric got nothing on you | | Cedric got nothing on you | ||
| − | | Finish | + | | Finish Kevin’s training. |
| Have 10 in the [[Stats tracker#Strength|strength stat]]. | | Have 10 in the [[Stats tracker#Strength|strength stat]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Painting in the nude icon.png]] | | [[File:Painting in the nude icon.png]] | ||
| Painting in the nude | | Painting in the nude | ||
| − | | Reach the end of Ms. | + | | Reach the end of Ms. Ross’ story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:The Rooster icon.png]] | | [[File:The Rooster icon.png]] | ||
| The Rooster | | The Rooster | ||
| − | | Check out | + | | Check out Debbie’s art. |
| Click on the painting in the [[Home|attic at home]] | | Click on the painting in the [[Home|attic at home]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Solo pleasure | | Solo pleasure | ||
| Go for some alone time... | | Go for some alone time... | ||
| − | | Use the masturbate option on the bed in your bedroom, after progressing in [[ | + | | Use the masturbate option on the bed in your bedroom, after progressing in [[Debbie’s route|Debbie]], [[Jenny’s route|Jenny]], [[Diane’s route|Diane]], [[Mia and Helen’s route|Mia and Helen]], or [[Roxxy’s route|Roxxy]]’s route. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Prolific camshow icon.png]] | | [[File:Prolific camshow icon.png]] | ||
| Prolific camshow | | Prolific camshow | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Jenny’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Excellent français icon.png]] | | [[File:Excellent français icon.png]] | ||
| Excellent français | | Excellent français | ||
| − | | Reach the end of Ms. | + | | Reach the end of Ms. Bissette’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Computer Genius icon.png]] | | [[File:Computer Genius icon.png]] | ||
| Computer Genius | | Computer Genius | ||
| − | | Perv on | + | | Perv on Jenny’s PC. |
| − | | Not implemented yet. <!-- Progress in [[ | + | | Not implemented yet. <!-- Progress in [[Jenny’s route]]. --> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Home Sweet Home icon.png]] | | [[File:Home Sweet Home icon.png]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:What's in there? icon.png]] | | [[File:What's in there? icon.png]] | ||
| − | | | + | | What’s in there? |
| Check out every student locker. | | Check out every student locker. | ||
| Currently bugged in version 0.18.6. | | Currently bugged in version 0.18.6. | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Donut craving | | Donut craving | ||
| Purchase a donut for Harold. | | Purchase a donut for Harold. | ||
| − | | Progress in [[Mia and | + | | Progress in [[Mia and Helen’s route]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:He's real icon.png]] | | [[File:He's real icon.png]] | ||
| − | | | + | | He’s real! |
| Seen Santa Claus. | | Seen Santa Claus. | ||
| Unlockable only during Christmas time. | | Unlockable only during Christmas time. | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[File:Smooth McGroove icon.png]] | | [[File:Smooth McGroove icon.png]] | ||
| Smooth McGroove | | Smooth McGroove | ||
| − | | | + | | Don’t fail at the talent show. |
| − | | Progress in [[Ms. | + | | Progress in [[Ms. Dewitt’s route]]. You have to succeed in the [[music minigame]] on your first try during the talent show. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ass-tronomer icon.png]] | | [[File:Ass-tronomer icon.png]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| [[File:Science experiments icon.png]] | | [[File:Science experiments icon.png]] | ||
| Science experiments | | Science experiments | ||
| − | | Reach the end of Ms. | + | | Reach the end of Ms. Okita’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Drowning... in pussy? icon.png]] | | [[File:Drowning... in pussy? icon.png]] | ||
| Drowning... in pussy? | | Drowning... in pussy? | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Cassie’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:The Mermaid icon.png]] | | [[File:The Mermaid icon.png]] | ||
| The Mermaid | | The Mermaid | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Aqua’s story. |
| − | | Progress in [[ | + | | Progress in [[Aqua’s route]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Not a prude icon.png]] | | [[File:Not a prude icon.png]] | ||
| Not a prude | | Not a prude | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Mia’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| [[File:More girl than cow icon.png]] | | [[File:More girl than cow icon.png]] | ||
| More girl than cow | | More girl than cow | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Daisy’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[File:Repentance icon.png]] | | [[File:Repentance icon.png]] | ||
| Repentance | | Repentance | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Helen’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| The Angler | | The Angler | ||
| Catch one of every type of fish. | | Catch one of every type of fish. | ||
| − | | Catch one sea trout, one snapper and one mackerel in the [[fishing minigame]] at the [[pier]]. Need the [[Fishing Rod|fishing rod]] from [[Home| | + | | Catch one sea trout, one snapper and one mackerel in the [[fishing minigame]] at the [[pier]]. Need the [[Fishing Rod|fishing rod]] from [[Home|home’s attic]] first. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Inception icon.png]] | | [[File:Inception icon.png]] | ||
| Inception | | Inception | ||
| Play Summertime Saga. | | Play Summertime Saga. | ||
| − | | Play Summertime Saga on main | + | | Play Summertime Saga on main character’s computer. The computer needs to be repaired first. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sharing is caring icon.png]] | | [[File:Sharing is caring icon.png]] | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[File:Milky business icon.png]] | | [[File:Milky business icon.png]] | ||
| Milky business | | Milky business | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Diane’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| Yoga Apprentice | | Yoga Apprentice | ||
| Help out a yogee with her lessons. | | Help out a yogee with her lessons. | ||
| − | | Progress in [[Erik, Mrs. Johnson and | + | | Progress in [[Erik, Mrs. Johnson and June’s route]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:The jackhammer icon.png]] | | [[File:The jackhammer icon.png]] | ||
| The jackhammer | | The jackhammer | ||
| − | | Name your character | + | | Name your character “The jackhammer”. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Slick mofo icon.png]] | | [[File:Slick mofo icon.png]] | ||
| Slick mofo | | Slick mofo | ||
| − | | Finish master | + | | Finish master Somrak’s training. |
| Have 10 in the [[Stats tracker#Dexterity|dexterity stat]]. | | Have 10 in the [[Stats tracker#Dexterity|dexterity stat]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| Oldies Goodies | | Oldies Goodies | ||
| Have sex with Roz. | | Have sex with Roz. | ||
| − | | Progress in [[ | + | | Progress in [[Aqua’s route]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Music taste icon.png]] | | [[File:Music taste icon.png]] | ||
| Music taste | | Music taste | ||
| − | | Reach the end of Ms. | + | | Reach the end of Ms. Dewitt’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| G@M3R | | G@M3R | ||
| Play videogames! | | Play videogames! | ||
| − | | Play the [[Maze Runner minigame]] on main | + | | Play the [[Maze Runner minigame]] on main character’s computer. The computer needs to be repaired first. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Passing grade icon.png]] | | [[File:Passing grade icon.png]] | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[File:End of the chores icon.png]] | | [[File:End of the chores icon.png]] | ||
| End of the chores | | End of the chores | ||
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Debbie’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:You're the man icon.png]] | | [[File:You're the man icon.png]] | ||
| − | | | + | | You’re the man |
| − | | Reach the end of | + | | Reach the end of Roxxy’s story. |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 25 August 2019
Achievements are awards granted when you complete Summertime Saga, find its secrets and succeed in particular challenges. They are displayed in‐game after opening the phone menu and clicking on the trophy icon. Thought, some are kept hidden until fulfillment. The table below gives the list of all achievements along with the conditions for their obtention. Please note that not all of them are yet implemented and therefore cannot be unlocked.
| Icon | Title | Description | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Flies that don't fly icon.png | Flies that don’t fly | Look at dipterae. | Look through the microscope in the science classroom. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Rump and Pump | Witness two local celebrities having fun. | Unlocked in the mall washroom, 10% chance to get it on Monday–Friday. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Hoes before bros | Reach the end of June’s story. | Not implemented yet. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Microwaved Apple | Find the microwaved apple. | Open the microwave oven in the teachers’ lounge. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
World War III | Triggered World War III. | Push the big red button on the yacht. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Bros before hoes | Reach the end of Erik’s story. | Not implemented yet. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Cedric got nothing on you | Finish Kevin’s training. | Have 10 in the strength stat. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Painting in the nude | Reach the end of Ms. Ross’ story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
The Rooster | Check out Debbie’s art. | Click on the painting in the attic at home |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Solo pleasure | Go for some alone time... | Use the masturbate option on the bed in your bedroom, after progressing in Debbie, Jenny, Diane, Mia and Helen, or Roxxy’s route. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Prolific camshow | Reach the end of Jenny’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Excellent français | Reach the end of Ms. Bissette’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Computer Genius | Perv on Jenny’s PC. | Not implemented yet. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Home Sweet Home | Purchase a house. | Purchase the beachhouse for $5.000. |
| File:What's in there? icon.png | What’s in there? | Check out every student locker. | Currently bugged in version 0.18.6. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Donut craving | Purchase a donut for Harold. | Progress in Mia and Helen’s route. |
| File:He's real icon.png | He’s real! | Seen Santa Claus. | Unlockable only during Christmas time. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Smooth McGroove | Don’t fail at the talent show. | Progress in Ms. Dewitt’s route. You have to succeed in the music minigame on your first try during the talent show. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Ass-tronomer | Use the telescope. | Click on the telescope in your bedroom. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Science experiments | Reach the end of Ms. Okita’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Drowning... in pussy? | Reach the end of Cassie’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
The Mermaid | Reach the end of Aqua’s story. | Progress in Aqua’s route. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Not a prude | Reach the end of Mia’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Mr. Worldwide | Look at an accurate map of Europe. | Look the map in the French classroom. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
The GT500 | Get your dream car! | Buy the sport car for $10.000 at Saga Dealership. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Overpowered | Upgrade your stats to the max. | Have 10 in every stats. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
More girl than cow | Reach the end of Daisy’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Ready for college | Max out your savings account. | Need $25.000 on the bank account. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Repentance | Reach the end of Helen’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Happy Birthday! | Spent 365 days in game. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Eminem | Beat Tyrone in a rap battle. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
The Angler | Catch one of every type of fish. | Catch one sea trout, one snapper and one mackerel in the fishing minigame at the pier. Need the fishing rod from home’s attic first. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Inception | Play Summertime Saga. | Play Summertime Saga on main character’s computer. The computer needs to be repaired first. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Sharing is caring | Have a threeway with Mrs. Johnson. | Not implemented yet. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Milky business | Reach the end of Diane’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Yoga Apprentice | Help out a yogee with her lessons. | Progress in Erik, Mrs. Johnson and June’s route. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
The jackhammer | Name your character “The jackhammer”. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Slick mofo | Finish master Somrak’s training. | Have 10 in the dexterity stat. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Oldies Goodies | Have sex with Roz. | Progress in Aqua’s route. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Music taste | Reach the end of Ms. Dewitt’s story. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Sound investment | Earned over $50,000 in interests. | |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
G@M3R | Play videogames! | Play the Maze Runner minigame on main character’s computer. The computer needs to be repaired first. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
Passing grade | Have an A+ on every course. | Cannot be unlocked yet. |
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
|
End of the chores | Reach the end of Debbie’s story. | |
| File:You're the man icon.png | You’re the man | Reach the end of Roxxy’s story. | |
| Game... Over?! | Lose the game. | Not implemented yet. | |
| Caught! | Witness a couple going at it. | Not implemented yet. | |
| Zana (of the Endless) | Get stuck at the talent show. | Not implemented yet. | |
| Treasure Hunt | Find the golden lure. | Not implemented yet. |