Difference between revisions of "Bot Commands"
From Summertime Saga Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| '''!goal''' || fetches patreon goal stats (total, number of patreons, next goal) | | '''!goal''' || fetches patreon goal stats (total, number of patreons, next goal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''!laststream''' || prints how long ago | + | | '''!laststream''' || prints how long ago DarkCookie last streamed |
|- | |- | ||
| '''!latest''' || fetches latest patreon post | | '''!latest''' || fetches latest patreon post | ||
Revision as of 05:13, 5 March 2019
Awesomo is the lovable bot for DarkCookie's Picarto chat, coded by sam9 in node.js. Any suggestions/feedback etc, please message sam9.
Most commands have a 1 minute cooldown between uses.
Commands
| !archive | links to the stream archive page on the wiki |
| !awesomo | prints the bot's version info |
| !bptv | links to the "Better Picarto.tv" Chrome extension |
| !build/!download | prints the latest SS version and download location |
| !bug/!bugs | links to the google doc for reporting build bugs |
| !color/!colour | quick tutorial on how to change chat color |
| !commands | links to this page |
| !custom | your own custom character contest rules |
| !diary | links to the Jenny's diary tutorial/poc video |
| !discord | links to the official discord server |
| !goal | fetches patreon goal stats (total, number of patreons, next goal) |
| !laststream | prints how long ago DarkCookie last streamed |
| !latest | fetches latest patreon post |
| !next | next update ETA |
| !patreon | links to the patreon |
| !progress | fetches latest issue progress on the upcoming build |
| !seen username | outputs how long ago username said something in chat |
| !vod | links to the latest stream vod |
| !wiki | links to wiki |
Fun Commands
All fun commands apart from !cookie are disabled when the stream is online
| !cookie | gives the bot a cookie <3 |
| !ff start | starts a game of family feud |
| !gif searchterm | random PG13 gif search |
| !porn searchterm | random porn gif search |
| !trivia difficulty | starts a 3 question round of trivia, difficulty can be: easy/normal/hard |
Song Request
Song request commands are only available while the stream is online and enabled by DarkCookie.
| !sr | gives you some basic information about requesting songs |
| !sr youtubeid | adds the youtube song to queue |
| !sr queue | returns the current queue and next song |
| !sr song | current song and the user who requested it |
| !sr del | removes your song from queue |
Trusted & Admin Only
Trusted users can bypass the cooldown on the start game commands (!trivia and !ff), as well as:
| !ff stop | stops the family feud game |
| !ignore user | adds the supplied user to ignore |
| !sr del id | removes the song id from queue |
| !trivia stop | stops the trivia game |
| !unignore user | removes the supplied user from ignore |
Other Features
- A.S.S - Awesomo's security service, if provoked he'll bite back
- Patreon Post Notifier - automatically announces new patreon posts (check every 5 minutes)
- Stream Status Notifier - announces in chat when stream first goes live
- Spam Protection - limit individual command usage to once per minute
- VOD Notifier - announces in chat when a new vod is uploaded to the archive/youtube