Difference between revisions of "Bot Commands"
From Summertime Saga Wiki
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''!gif''' ''searchterm''<sup>1</sup> || random gif search | | '''!gif''' ''searchterm''<sup>1</sup> || random gif search | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''!porn''' ''searchterm''<sup>1</sup> || random porn gif search | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup> ''Disabled while stream is online'' | <sup>1</sup> ''Disabled while stream is online'' | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| '''!sr song''' || current song and the user who requested it | | '''!sr song''' || current song and the user who requested it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''!sr del''' ''id''<sup>2</sup> || removes the song from queue | + | | '''!sr del''' || removes your song from queue |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''!sr del''' ''id''<sup>2</sup> || removes the song id from queue | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>2</sup> ''Admin & Trusted users only'' | <sup>2</sup> ''Admin & Trusted users only'' | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 21 March 2017
Awesomo is the lovable bot for DarkCookie's Picarto chat, coded by sam9 in node.js. Any suggestions/feedback etc, please message sam9.
Most commands have a 1 minute cooldown between uses.
Commands
| !archive | links to the stream archive page on the wiki |
| !awesomo | prints the bot's version info |
| !bptv | links to the "Better Picarto.tv" Chrome extension |
| !build/!download | prints the latest SS version and download location |
| !bug/!bugs | links to the google doc for reporting build bugs |
| !color/!colour | quick tutorial on how to change chat color |
| !commands | links to this page |
| !custom | your own custom character contest rules |
| !diary | links to the sister's diary tutorial/poc video |
| !discord | links to the official discord server |
| !goal | fetches patreon goal stats (total, number of patreons, next goal) |
| !laststream | prints how long ago DC last streamed |
| !latest | fetches latest patreon post |
| !next | next update ETA |
| !patreon | links to the patreon |
| !progress | fetches latest issue progress on the upcoming build |
| !seen username | outputs how long ago username said something in chat |
| !vod | links to the latest stream vod |
| !wiki | links to wiki |
Fun Commands
| !cookie | gives the bot a cookie <3 |
| !ff start1 | starts a game of family feud |
| !gif searchterm1 | random gif search |
| !porn searchterm1 | random porn gif search |
1 Disabled while stream is online
Song Request
Song request commands are only available while the stream is online and enabled by DarkCookie.
| !sr | gives you some basic information about requesting songs |
| !sr youtubeid | adds the youtube song to queue |
| !sr queue | returns the current queue and next song |
| !sr song | current song and the user who requested it |
| !sr del | removes your song from queue |
| !sr del id2 | removes the song id from queue |
2 Admin & Trusted users only
Other Features
- A.S.S - Awesomo's security service, if provoked he'll bite back
- Patreon Post Notifier - automatically announces new patreon posts (check every 5 minutes)
- Stream Status Notifier - announces in chat when stream first goes live
- Spam Protection - limit individual command usage to once per minute
- VOD Notifier - announces in chat when a new vod is uploaded to the archive/youtube